Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Williams Field

Black Hawks

24 Feb 10:00 am Adam Donnenfield Memorial 2016 Brophy College Preparatory Invitational
24 Feb 3:00 pm Thomas Pinon/ Matt Huffman Baseball Tournament Casa Grande Union High School Invitational

24 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 2-1 W

25 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 6-7 L

26 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Invitational 15-2 W

27 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 14-5 W

02 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Williams Field High School Freedom 4-2 W

03 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 1-4 L

05 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Section 7-6 W

07 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Williams Field High School Freedom 6-11 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 5-14 L

11 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Williams Field High School Division 12-13 L
12 Mar 8:00 am Bob Everett Baseball Classic Highland High School Invitational

14 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Highland High School Invitational 2-1 W

14 Mar

10:30 am

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Highland High School Invitational 4-2 W

15 Mar

10:30 am

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Highland High School Invitational 7-3 W

16 Mar

10:30 am

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Highland High School Invitational 2-7 L

17 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Highland High School Invitational 4-9 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Section 0-3 L

22 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Williams Field High School Section 12-3 W

28 Mar

3:45 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Williams Field High School Freedom 4-10 L

01 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Williams Field High School Section 1-12 L 6 inn

05 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Williams Field High School Division 3-5 L

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
HoHoKam Stadium Section 10-5 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Williams Field High School Section 4-3 W

15 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Section 4-3 W

19 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Williams Field High School Division 5-3 W

22 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Williams Field High School Section 11-10 W

25 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Williams Field High School Freedom 5-4 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
HoHoKam Stadium Section 9-2 W 10 inn

30 Apr

11:00 am

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School State 2-6 L