Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 1-9 L

04 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Section 4-2 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 3-8 L

12 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 7-8 L

14 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 18-0 W

15 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Division 5-15 L
16 Mar 8:00 am D'Eredita Memorial Raven Baseball Invitational Empire High School Invitational

16 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Empire High School Invitational 18-1 W

17 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Invitational 2-10 L

18 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Empire High School Invitational 8-14 L

19 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Empire High School Invitational 10-4 W
22 Mar 8:00 am Chris Moon Memorial National Tournament Cherry Field Invitational

22 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Pomona (CO)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

23 Mar

11:00 am

vs
TBD
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

23 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
St. Laurence (IL)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 9-1 W

01 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Section 4-8 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 14-0 W 6 inn

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Flowing Wells High School Section 3-2 W 9 inn

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 2-4 L

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Section 3-8 L

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Section 3-5 L

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 6-7 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 7-10 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Section 1-15 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Flowing Wells High School Section 4-6 L 9 inn

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 13-3 W