Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Nogales

Apaches

24 Feb 3:00 pm Scottsdale Invitational Baseball Tournament Sunnyslope High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Invitational 4-3 W

25 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-4 L

26 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 4-3 W

27 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 7-10 L

27 Feb

3:30 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational 7-11 L

05 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Invitational 2-12 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 3-2 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Nogales High School Freedom 2-1 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Nogales High School Freedom 10-5 W

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Division 5-0 W
14 Mar 10:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

14 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 3-6 L

15 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 14-9 W

16 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Tecumseh (OK)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 17-2 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 4-1 W

17 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 3-1 W

18 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Bellflower (CA)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 4-2 W

18 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 4-3 W

22 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Section 6-7 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Nogales Memorial Park Freedom 8-1 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Nogales High School Section 1-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 18-2 W 5 inn

06 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Nogales High School Section 4-1 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Nogales High School Freedom 3-2 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 8-1 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 4-2 W

12 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Nogales High School Section 10-1 W

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 12-0 W 6 inn

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 9-5 W 8 inn

21 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Nogales High School Section 15-1 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Nogales High School Section 10-0 W

29 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Surprise Community Park State 7-0 W

30 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Surprise Sports Complex State 2-5 L