Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

24 Feb 4:00 pm 7th Annual Laveen Baseball Classic Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 12-0 W

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 9-15 L

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Del Valle (TX) (El Paso TX)
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 8-9 L

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 4-3 W 8 inn

04 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Buckeye Union High School Section 26-7 W

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Papago Baseball Park Division 18-0 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Buckeye Union High School Division 28-0 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 6-2 W

23 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Division 9-4 W

28 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Buckeye Union High School Division 8-0 W

30 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Section 21-3 W

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Buckeye Union High School Section 10-0 W

05 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Section 3-4 L
07 Apr 12:00 am Wolves Classic Goodyear Ballpark Invitational

07 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 3-2 W

08 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 7-3 W

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 2-3 L

09 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 7-6 W

09 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) School (Erie PA)
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 1-11 L

11 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 2-5 L

13 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Section 11-0 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Buckeye Union High School Section 7-10 L

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 5-9 L

20 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South Section 10-2 W

22 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Buckeye Union High School Section 17-3 W

26 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Buckeye Union High School Division 9-0 W

27 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Ajo
Red Raiders
Ajo High School Section 9-0 W

30 Apr

12:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 5-0 W

07 May

3:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 9-3 W

13 May

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 2-7 L