Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2018-2019

Mingus Union

Marauders

24 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 37-59 L
03 Dec 12:00 am 5th Annual Red Rock Hoops Classic Sedona Red Rock Invitational

03 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 58-37 W

03 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 52-37 W

04 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 66-27 W

05 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 67-68 L

05 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 77-71 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Mingus Union High School Division 59-53 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 60-51 W
10 Dec 3:30 pm Boys NGS Basketball Tournament Page High School Invitational

10 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Page High School Invitational 66-64 W

11 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Page High School Invitational 74-69 W

12 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Pine View (UT) (St. George UT)
Page High School Invitational 48-69 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Section 54-74 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Mingus Union High School Freedom 66-77 L

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Mingus Union High School Section 64-58 W

21 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Talking Stick Resort Arena Section 59-72 L

04 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 79-54 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Section 88-80 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Mingus Union High School Section 71-49 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Section 91-68 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 53-55 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Mingus Union High School Section 80-30 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Mingus Union High School Section 82-49 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Section 66-50 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Mingus Union High School Section 78-65 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Division 79-69 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Mingus Union High School Division 81-58 W

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Washington High School Play-In 71-65 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Washington High School Play-In 48-46 W

19 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Chino Valley High School State 92-89 W

25 Feb

9:00 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena State 49-50 L