Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2018-2019

Valley Lutheran

Flames

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 77-23 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Division 71-50 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Division 46-38 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Division 45-60 L

14 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Division 34-70 L

18 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 67-58 W
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Hoops Boys Basketball Tournament Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

28 Dec

11:00 am

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 29-34 L

28 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 65-31 W

29 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 39-18 W

29 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 60-57 W

30 Dec

9:00 am

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 44-65 L
01 Jan 10:00 am St Johns Holiday Classic St. Johns High School Invitational

01 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
St. Johns High School Invitational 67-72 L

01 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
St. Johns High School Invitational 77-47 W

02 Jan

1:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Invitational 59-72 L

02 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Invitational 52-57 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Section 50-62 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Section 65-68 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Valley Lutheran High School Division 49-59 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 37-63 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Valley Lutheran High School Section 58-54 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 55-36 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Division 42-52 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Valley Lutheran High School Section 92-56 W

29 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Section 50-75 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 68-63 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 51-57 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Section 37-68 L

10 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Play-In 44-52 L