Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale Prep

Griffins

24 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 49-75 L
27 Nov 8:00 am Tempe Prep Rain and Drain Thanksgiving Tournament Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational

27 Nov

11:00 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 36-49 L

27 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 36-41 L

27 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 28-32 L

28 Nov

11:00 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 40-62 L

01 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 35-72 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 16-64 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 37-59 L

09 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Glendale Preparatory Academy Division 53-65 L

14 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Division 38-63 L

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 58-63 L
29 Dec 11:00 am Griffin Classic Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational

29 Dec

11:00 am

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 65-42 W

29 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 54-76 L

30 Dec

11:30 am

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 36-73 L

30 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 53-43 W

06 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Section 60-32 W

08 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 33-51 L

13 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 50-63 L

14 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 41-74 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Section 56-47 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 43-51 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 47-72 L

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Section 44-62 L

01 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 73-66 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 33-59 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Division 60-50 W