Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

North

Mustangs

24 Nov 12:00 am Paradise Valley Invitational Paradise Valley High School Invitational

24 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational 59-75 L

25 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational 71-47 W

27 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 58-69 L

28 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 53-74 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Division 31-63 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
North High School Freedom 48-61 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 53-73 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Division 57-34 W

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
North High School Division 47-62 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
North High School Division 45-84 L
18 Dec 10:00 am PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Invitational

18 Dec

10:00 am

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
South Mountain High School Invitational 70-53 W

19 Dec

10:00 am

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Invitational 58-38 W

21 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Thunder Ridge (CO)
South Mountain High School Invitational 49-70 L

22 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
South Mountain High School Invitational 65-54 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
North High School Division 63-60 W

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Section 36-42 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 61-71 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 54-61 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
North High School Section 58-57 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 72-77 L

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
North High School Section 44-41 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Section 46-83 L

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
North High School Freedom 59-55 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Section 56-59 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
North High School Section 61-32 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
North High School Section 69-67 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Camelback High School Play-In 61-57 W

12 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Camelback High School Play-In 57-56 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Camelback High School Play-In 54-67 L