Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2018-2019

Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

23 Nov 3:30 pm Tip Off Classic Boys Basketball Tournament Invitational

23 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 44-66 L

24 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 46-59 L

25 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 38-53 L

27 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 60-50 W

28 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 42-55 L

01 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Section 37-44 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 63-50 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 46-40 W

08 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Division 47-54 L

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 49-62 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 67-42 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 57-37 W

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Division 59-65 L
28 Dec 1:00 pm Sabino Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Sabino High School Invitational

28 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Sabino High School Invitational 57-51 W

28 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Sabino High School Invitational 53-56 L

29 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Sabino High School Invitational 66-55 W

30 Dec

10:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Sabino High School Invitational 59-41 W

30 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Sabino High School Invitational 69-82 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Division 55-65 L OT

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 50-38 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 41-50 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 59-90 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 52-56 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Section 45-69 L

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 59-46 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 52-61 L

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 60-65 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Division 58-77 L

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 53-64 L