Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Pueblo Magnet

Warriors

24 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 67-65 W
27 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Smith Junior High School Invitational

27 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Buena High School Invitational 67-50 W

27 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Smith Junior High School Invitational 41-58 L

28 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Irvin (TX) (El Paso TX)
Smith Junior High School Invitational 56-52 W

28 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Smith Junior High School Invitational 47-42 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 36-57 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 57-78 L

11 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 92-26 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Section 74-46 W

17 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 68-32 W
28 Dec 10:00 am Warrior Getaway Invitational Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational

28 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 66-37 W

28 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 59-65 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 82-91 L

07 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 66-42 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 68-65 W

12 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Section 56-59 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 73-29 W

18 Jan

8:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
McKale Memorial Center - U of A Freedom 54-67 L

19 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 65-44 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 56-43 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 63-43 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 62-41 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 66-59 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Section 57-58 L

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Desert View High School Play-In 69-61 W 2OT

12 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Desert View High School Play-In 48-43 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Desert View High School Play-In 74-61 W

16 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Pueblo Magnet High School State 62-48 W

19 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School State 41-42 L