Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Alhambra

Lions

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Alhambra High School Section 42-59 L
03 Dec 9:00 am Holiday Hoops Girls Basketball Tournament Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

03 Dec

10:00 am

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 45-10 W

03 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 49-28 W

04 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 42-9 W

04 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 43-17 W

05 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 44-24 W

05 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 47-39 W

05 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 53-50 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 25-59 L

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Alhambra High School Freedom 48-43 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Alhambra High School Freedom 34-43 L

16 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Alhambra High School Division 61-31 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Division 47-28 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Division 48-21 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Section 63-41 W

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Alhambra High School Division 47-54 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Section 33-51 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Alhambra High School Freedom 46-58 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Alhambra High School Section 49-31 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Alhambra High School Section 71-33 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Section 44-32 W

29 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Alhambra High School Section 62-30 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Alhambra High School Freedom 58-32 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Section 69-29 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Section 53-46 W

09 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Camelback High School Play-In 43-30 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Camelback High School Play-In 37-61 L

17 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School State 57-55 W OT

20 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School State 69-78 L