Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Sahuaro

Cougars

25 Nov 12:00 am Boyd Baker Girls Basketball Tournament Sahuaro High School Invitational

25 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sahuaro High School Invitational 64-8 W

27 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sahuaro High School Invitational 55-23 W

27 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 57-29 W

28 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sahuaro High School Invitational 45-48 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Division 49-39 W

07 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 56-12 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 43-49 L OT

11 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sahuaro High School Division 50-42 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Division 56-51 W

17 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Division 54-45 W
28 Dec 9:00 am Holiday ShootOut Flowing Wells High School Invitational

29 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 58-31 W

29 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 47-45 W

30 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 60-54 W

30 Dec

8:30 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 39-44 L

05 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Sahuaro High School Division 48-54 L

07 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 53-18 W

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Sahuaro High School Division 51-29 W

11 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sahuaro High School Freedom 46-40 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 54-14 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Division 53-17 W

19 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuaro High School Section 49-34 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 48-39 W

26 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Sahuaro High School Section 72-28 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Section 56-17 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 26-43 L

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sahuaro High School Section 58-24 W

17 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Sahuaro High School State 42-38 W

19 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School State 65-60 W

23 Feb

2:30 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Gila River Arena State 24-35 L