Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Catalina

Trojans

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 41-39 W
03 Dec 11:00 am 35th Annual Copper Cities Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament Globe High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 31-40 L

03 Dec

7:45 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
High Desert Middle School Invitational 15-46 L

04 Dec

10:15 am

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
High Desert Middle School Invitational 27-7 W

04 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
High Desert Middle School Invitational 27-50 L

05 Dec

11:30 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 37-34 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Catalina Magnet High School Section 15-51 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 28-64 L

16 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Division 49-18 W
29 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Camp Verde High School Invitational

29 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 16-54 L

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 31-36 L

30 Dec

9:00 am

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Camp Verde High School Invitational 27-18 W

30 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Camp Verde High School Invitational 36-33 W

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 14-59 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 24-58 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Section 22-63 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Catalina Magnet High School Section 24-38 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 39-32 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 21-48 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Catalina Magnet High School Section 30-23 W

22 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Catalina Magnet High School Section 41-42 L

25 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 30-43 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Section 30-26 W

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Catalina Magnet High School Division 39-56 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 40-54 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Catalina Magnet High School Section 10-45 L

05 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 39-38 W