Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Round Valley

Elks

24 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 52-10 W

01 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley High School Freedom 45-51 L

03 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley High School Freedom 49-65 L

08 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 58-34 W
10 Dec 10:00 am Sedona Hoops Classic Cibecue Invitational

10 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 58-20 W

10 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 59-33 W

11 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 36-28 W

11 Dec

8:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 56-45 W

12 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 44-50 L

18 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley High School Freedom 51-24 W

19 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Round Valley High School Freedom 43-39 W
28 Dec 4:30 pm Chandler Prep New Year's Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational

01 Jan

10:30 am

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 40-24 W

01 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 38-47 L

02 Jan

10:30 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 60-32 W

02 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 43-26 W

05 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Round Valley High School Freedom 57-47 W

07 Jan

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Section 52-28 W

09 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 39-46 L

13 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Round Valley High School Section 46-50 L

15 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Section 35-31 W

18 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Division 55-30 W

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Section 41-44 L

23 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Round Valley High School Section 55-12 W

26 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 58-48 W

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Round Valley High School Section 51-13 W

03 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 63-52 W

05 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Section 43-28 W

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley Dome Play-In 44-27 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Flagstaff High School Play-In 33-35 L

20 Feb

1:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Findlay Toyota Center State 33-40 L