Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

24 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 60-26 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
TBD Freedom 35-53 L
03 Dec 11:00 am 35th Annual Copper Cities Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament Globe High School Invitational

03 Dec

12:15 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Invitational 27-11 W

03 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 29-41 L

04 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
High Desert Middle School Invitational 14-34 L

04 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
High Desert Middle School Invitational 50-27 W

05 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational 45-39 W

10 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Division 68-16 W

12 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Division 33-40 L
17 Dec 12:00 pm Eastern Arizona College High School Girls Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Invitational

17 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 32-61 L

18 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 41-20 W

19 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Cliff (NM) (Cliff NM)
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 21-33 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 58-24 W

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 60-22 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) High School Freedom 54-57 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Division 48-52 L

16 Jan

5:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 57-51 W

18 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Division 30-55 L

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 48-50 L

22 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 45-47 L OT

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 57-51 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 23-45 L

30 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Cobre (NM) High School Freedom 57-38 W

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 44-30 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 61-34 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 32-44 L

09 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Benson High School Play-In 41-35 W OT

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Play-In 25-33 L

19 Feb

6:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
Findlay Toyota Center State 47-50 L