Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2017-2018

Chino Valley

Cougars

Alignment

Division V Section III


01 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Section 6-0 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Section

04 Sep 8:00 am Chino Cup Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

04 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 5-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

05 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 3-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 8-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

10 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Section 13-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Section

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Chino Valley High School
Division 5-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Division

22 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 5-2 W
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

24 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 2-3 L
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

26 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Asante Community Park
Section 6-0 W
Asante Community Park
Section

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School
Freedom 9-2 W
Snowflake High School
Freedom

02 Oct 8:00 am Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Invitational

02 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 4-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

02 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 1-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

03 Oct

11:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 6-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

03 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 7-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School
Section 6-1 W
Camp Verde High School
Section

10 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Sinagua Middle School
Section 4-0 W
Sinagua Middle School
Section

15 Oct

2:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep
Section 5-1 W
Arizona College Prep
Section

22 Oct

7:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Chino Valley High School
Section 17-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Section

31 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Chino Valley High School
State Tournament Game 4-0 W
Chino Valley High School
State Tournament Game

06 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game 2-1 W
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game

07 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Campo Verde High School
State Championship Game 4-3 W
Campo Verde High School
State Championship Game

4
FORW
11
10
MF
11
13
MF, D
10
14
FORW
11
21
D, GK
12
35
FORW
10