Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2017-2018

Blue Ridge

Yellowjackets

Alignment

Division V Section I


04 Sep 8:00 am Chino Cup Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 0-2 L
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

04 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 0-2 L
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

05 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 5-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School
Freedom 1-2 L
Blue Ridge High School
Freedom

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Blue Ridge High School
Division 3-1 W
Blue Ridge High School
Division

18 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School
Section 13-0 W
Shonto Prep High School
Section

22 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Blue Ridge High School
Section 5-1 W
Blue Ridge High School
Section

28 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Blue Ridge High School
Section 15-2 W
Blue Ridge High School
Section

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School
Section 11-0 W
Holbrook High School
Section

02 Oct 8:00 am Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Invitational

02 Oct

1:45 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 9-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

02 Oct

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 3-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

03 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 2-0 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

03 Oct

3:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational 6-2 W
Golf Links Sports Complex
Invitational

06 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Division 1-3 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Division

10 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School
Section 2-1 W
Blue Ridge High School
Section

13 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School
Section 6-1 W
Blue Ridge High School
Section

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School
Section 2-3 L
Snowflake High School
Section

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School
Section 7-0 W
Round Valley High School
Section

29 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Blue Ridge High School
State Tournament Game 3-0 W
Blue Ridge High School
State Tournament Game

31 Oct

2:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep
State Tournament Game 3-1 W
Arizona College Prep
State Tournament Game

06 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game 2-0 W
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game

07 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Campo Verde High School
State Championship Game 3-4 L
Campo Verde High School
State Championship Game

1
FORW, MF
12
5
D, MF
12
6
FORW
11
11
GK, MF
12
12
D
11
13
STRK
10
16
D
12
19
FORW, STRK
9
20
GK, STRK
10
21
MF, STRK
10