Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Poston Butte

Broncos

24 Feb 2:00 pm Dobson-Westwood Softball Invitational Dobson High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Westwood High School Invitational 4-6 L

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Westwood High School Invitational 0-6 L

25 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational 3-3 T

25 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Westwood High School Invitational 0-7 L

26 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational 9-0 W

27 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Westwood High School Invitational 6-1 W

02 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Division 8-4 W

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Poston Butte High School Division 8-2 W
10 Mar 3:30 pm Black Hawk Invitational Williams Field High School Invitational

10 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Williams Field High School Invitational

10 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Williams Field High School Invitational 5-7 L

11 Mar

8:00 am

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Williams Field High School Invitational

11 Mar

10:00 am

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Williams Field High School Invitational

15 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Poston Butte High School Division 14-2 W

17 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Division 18-1 W

22 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Section 17-1 W 5 inn

24 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Poston Butte High School Freedom 18-0 W

25 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Poston Butte High School Freedom 20-0 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 11-2 W

01 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Papago Softball Complex (Oak) Section 19-2 W

05 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Poston Butte High School Section 13-0 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Section 4-1 W

12 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Poston Butte High School Section 10-2 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Section 8-1 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 21-1 W

20 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Section 13-2 W

21 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Poston Butte High School Section 11-1 W

22 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Poston Butte High School Section 13-0 W

26 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Poston Butte High School Section 11-1 W

30 Apr

11:30 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Poston Butte High School State 6-1 W

05 May

5:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Rose Mofford Complex State 4-3 W

06 May

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-2 L