Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Mohave

Thunderbirds

24 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 12-10 W

29 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Southside Park Freedom 10-3 W

01 Mar

6:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom 4-5 L
04 Mar 8:00 am 2016 Wrangler Classic Softball Tournament Wickenburg High School Invitational

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Wickenburg High School Invitational 2-3 L

04 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Wickenburg High School Invitational 10-0 W

04 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Wickenburg High School Invitational 3-2 W

05 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Wickenburg High School Invitational

05 Mar

12:30 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Wickenburg High School Invitational
10 Mar 7:00 am Tournament of Champions Rotary Park Invitational

10 Mar

11:30 am

vs
Herriman (UT)
Mohave High School Invitational 5-16 L

10 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Shadow Ridge (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Rotary Park Invitational 0- T

11 Mar

7:30 am

@
Farmington (NM) (Farmington NM)
Mohave High School Invitational 13-3 W

11 Mar

7:30 pm

vs
Copper Hills
Rotary Park Invitational 0-5 L

12 Mar

7:30 am

@
Aztec (NM) (Aztec NM)
Mohave High School Invitational 1-5 L

12 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Rotary Park Invitational 3-5 L

12 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Lehi (UT)
Rotary Park Invitational 0-7 L

18 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Division 18-0 W

21 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Mohave High School Freedom 15-17 L

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Mohave High School Division 15-5 W 5 inn

24 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Mohave High School Freedom 10-0 W 5 inn

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 8-0 W

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Mohave High School Section 9-6 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Section 11-4 W

09 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 11-14 L

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Division 16-4 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Mohave High School Section 1-3 L

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Mohave High School Section 11-5 W

18 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 12-1 W

21 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Mohave High School Section 6-3 W

23 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-11 L

26 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Section 11-0 W

30 Apr

10:15 am

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Mohave High School State 8-1 W

05 May

3:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-3 L