Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Saguaro

Sabercats

24 Feb 11:00 am Softball kick-off Agua Fria High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Agua Fria High School Invitational 3-7 L

24 Feb

5:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
Agua Fria High School Invitational 4-12 L

25 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-3 L
01 Mar 8:00 am Apollo Cool Nights Apollo High School Invitational

02 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Apollo High School Invitational 5-9 L

02 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Apollo High School Invitational 0-12 L

03 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Apollo High School Invitational

04 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Apollo High School Invitational 11-3 W

05 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Apollo High School Invitational 0-10 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 16-3 W

18 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Section 1-7 L

22 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Saguaro High School Section 1-17 L 5 inn

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Saguaro High School Section 7-6 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 16-2 W

05 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Section 10-14 L

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-13 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Saguaro High School Section 11-6 W

09 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Saguaro High School Section 6-5 W

11 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 1-14 L 5 inn

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Saguaro High School Section 8-7 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-1 L by Forfeit

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Section 11-12 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Saguaro High School Division 4-24 L

19 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Section 1-11 L 5 inn

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Saguaro High School Section 4-19 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Saguaro High School Freedom 8-11 L

25 Apr

6:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Division 7-13 L