Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Deer Valley

Skyhawks

24 Feb 1:00 pm Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-16 L

24 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-17 L

25 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Highland
Hawks
Skyline High School Invitational 9-14 L

25 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Skyline High School Invitational 1-11 L

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Skyline High School Invitational 12-13 L

27 Feb

10:00 am

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Red Mountain Park Invitational 12-13 L

27 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Red Mountain Park Invitational 5-4 W

01 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Section 0-18 L 5 inn

03 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Deer Valley High School Freedom 2-10 L

04 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Deer Valley High School Freedom 6-3 W

07 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 1-5 L

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Division 3-4 L 8 inn

11 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Deer Valley High School Section 14-1 W
17 Mar 4:30 pm Gracie Haught Classic Payson High School Invitational

17 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Rumsey Park Invitational

18 Mar

8:00 am

@
Nogales
Apaches
Rumsey Park Invitational

18 Mar

2:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Rumsey Park Invitational

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 10-0 W 5 inn

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Section 11-12 L

01 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Deer Valley High School Section 14-1 W 5 inn

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Section 5-12 L

07 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Deer Valley High School Section 17-2 W

11 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Deer Valley High School Section 3-8 L

13 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Section 12-8 W

14 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Section Cancelled

18 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Deer Valley High School Section 6-5 W

20 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Deer Valley High School Section 1-5 L

21 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Section 5-10 L

26 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Deer Valley High School Section 9-15 L