Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Tucson

Badgers

24 Feb 1:00 pm Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Red Mountain High School Invitational 16-2 W

24 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Red Mountain High School Invitational 7-6 W

25 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 8-9 L

25 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 15-4 W

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-6 L

27 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 3-2 W

27 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Skyline High School Invitational 8-7 W

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 4-3 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 2-3 L

03 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 12-11 W

07 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Division 12-4 W

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Tucson High Magnet School Division 12-4 W

09 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Tucson High Magnet School Division 2-4 L
16 Mar 8:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Cherry Field Invitational

16 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cherry Field Invitational

17 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Empire
Ravens
Cherry Field Invitational

18 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Cherry Field Invitational

18 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cherry Field Invitational

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Division 8-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 1-7 L

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Tucson High Magnet School Division 12-9 W

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Tucson High Magnet School Section 12-0 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 11-7 W

07 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 6-3 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 16-5 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Section 2-0 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Section 3-4 L

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 3-4 L

21 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Tucson High Magnet School Section 6-5 W

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 4-3 W

03 May

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Tucson High Magnet School State 17-7 W 5 inn

05 May

6:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cherry Field State 10-9 W

10 May

6:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Rose Mofford Complex State 2-6 L

11 May

6:30 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Amphitheater High School State 7-13 L