Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

24 Feb 3:00 pm 3rd Annual Falcon Softball Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Invitational

24 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 13-5 W

25 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 1-10 L

26 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 13-2 W

26 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 13-2 W

01 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 18-0 W

04 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 0-3 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 4-11 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 5-13 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 2-19 L

15 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Division 2-14 L
16 Mar 8:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Cherry Field Invitational

16 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Cherry Field Invitational

17 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cherry Field Invitational

18 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cherry Field Invitational

18 Mar

11:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Section 7-6 W

01 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 2-23 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Section 12-0 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 4-14 L

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Section 4-10 L

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Section 3-13 L

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 23-15 W

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Flowing Wells High School Division 4-2 W

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Flowing Wells High School Section 5-7 L

22 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Section 2-12 L 6 inn

26 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 5-14 L

27 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 5-9 L