Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Skyline

Coyotes

01 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Skyline High School Freedom 1-3 L

03 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 3-2 W

08 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W

10 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Skyline High School Freedom 0-3 L

22 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Skyline High School Division 3-0 W

24 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Skyline High School Division 1-3 L

31 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Skyline High School Division 3-0 W

05 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Skyline High School Section 1-3 L

07 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 3-0 W

12 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Skyline High School Section 3-0 W

13 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Skyline High School Freedom 0-3 L

14 Apr

5:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Section 3-0 W 25-8, 25-20, 28-26
15 Apr 8:00 am 4th Annual Mesa Territorial Men's Volleyball Tournament Mesa High School Invitational

15 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Apr

10:00 am

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Apr

11:30 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Apr

12:30 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Mesa High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Apr

2:45 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Apr

4:45 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W

21 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Skyline High School Section 0-3 L
22 Apr 8:00 am Dobson Invitational Tournament (D.I.T.) Dobson High School Invitational

22 Apr

8:45 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Dobson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Apr

10:15 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Apr

11:45 am

@
Higley
Knights
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Apr

1:15 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Apr

2:45 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Apr

4:15 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Apr

5:45 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Dobson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Apr

7:45 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Section 2-3 L 25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 12-15

28 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Skyline High School Section 3-0 W

03 May

5:30 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Section 0-3 L