Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Ironwood

Eagles

01 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Ironwood High School Freedom 2-3 L

03 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 25-12, 25-23

08 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-3 L

10 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Ironwood High School Division 3-0 W

22 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Ironwood High School Division 3-0 W 25-13, 25-19, 25-22

24 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Division 2-0 W

29 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Ironwood High School Division 3-0 W

31 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Division 3-0 W
01 Apr 8:00 am 10th Annual Centennial Boys Volleyball Tournament Centennial High School Invitational

01 Apr

9:30 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Centennial High School Invitational 0-0 T

01 Apr

11:30 am

@
Liberty
Lions
Centennial High School Invitational 0-0 T

01 Apr

1:30 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Centennial High School Invitational 0-0 T

07 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Section 3-2 W

08 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Ironwood High School Section 3-0 W

12 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 3-0 W

14 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Section 3-0 W
15 Apr 8:00 am NDP Boys Volleyball Invitational Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

15 Apr

8:00 am

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

15 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

15 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

15 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

16 Apr

8:00 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

16 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

16 Apr

11:00 am

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 1-2 L

19 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Section 3-2 W

21 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Ironwood High School Section 3-0 W

26 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Ironwood High School Section 3-0 W

28 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Section 3-0 W
29 Apr 8:00 am PUSD District Boys VB Tournament Centennial High School Invitational

03 May

5:30 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 3-0 W

07 May

3:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Ironwood High School State 3-0 W 25-18, 25-13, 25-13

10 May

6:30 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Ironwood High School State 3-0 W 26-24, 25-21, 25-13

12 May

5:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Campo Verde High School State 3-2 W

14 May

4:15 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Mesquite High School Championship 0-3 L