Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

02 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Division 3-0 W 25-11, 25-5, 25-13
04 Mar 11:00 am Wolf Howl Boys Volleyball Invitational Chandler High School Invitational

04 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Mar

8:00 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Brophy Prep
Broncos
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Arizona College Prep Invitational 1-2 L

08 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Cienega High School Freedom 3-1 W

11 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-0 W

14 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-0 W

16 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cienega High School Division 3-0 W

29 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Division 3-0 W 25-21, 25-22, 25-13

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Division 3-0 W

05 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W

07 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 3-0 W
08 Apr 11:00 am Hitmen Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

08 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

08 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

12 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W

14 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W

19 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Section 3-0 W

22 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

26 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 3-0 W

28 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 3-1 W

03 May

5:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W

07 May

3:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cienega High School State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-11, 25-22

10 May

6:30 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Cienega High School State 3-0 W

12 May

5:30 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Campo Verde High School State 2-3 L