Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Williams Field

Black Hawks

01 Mar

5:30 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 3-0 W
04 Mar 11:00 am Wolf Howl Boys Volleyball Invitational Chandler High School Invitational

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Brophy Prep
Broncos
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

04 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

05 Mar

8:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Chandler High School Invitational 1-0 W

05 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 1-0 W

05 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 0-1 L

08 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Williams Field High School Freedom 1-3 L

16 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Williams Field High School Freedom 0-3 L

17 Mar

5:15 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Division 1-3 L 18-25, 13-25, 25-13, 18-25

22 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Williams Field High School Division 3-0 W

23 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-17, 25-19

31 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Williams Field High School Division 3-0 W

05 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Section 3-1 W

07 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Williams Field High School Section 0-3 L

12 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 3-1 W 25-14, 25-27, 25-13, 25-16

14 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W 25-21
15 Apr 8:00 am NDP Boys Volleyball Invitational Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

15 Apr

8:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

15 Apr

9:00 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

15 Apr

11:00 am

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

15 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

16 Apr

10:00 am

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

19 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Section 3-1 W

20 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L

21 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W

26 Apr

6:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy Ironwood Campus Section 3-0 W

28 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W

03 May

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Division 3-1 W

07 May

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Williams Field High School State 3-1 W

10 May

6:30 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School State 1-3 L 28-26, 14-25, 20-25, 20-25