Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Arizona Lutheran

Coyotes

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Arizona Lutheran Academy Division 3-0 W
04 Sep 8:00 am Payson Invitational Volleyball Tournament Invitational

04 Sep

8:45 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

10:15 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Division 3-2 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Arizona Lutheran Academy Division 3-0 W
12 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Invitational

12 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Greenway High School Invitational 2-1 W

12 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-2 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 1-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Division 3-0 W

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 3-0 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 2-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Arizona Lutheran Academy Division 3-0 W

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Section 3-1 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 3-1 W

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ajo
Red Raiders
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 3-0 W
23 Oct 9:00 am Florence High School Volleyball Tournament Florence High School Invitational

23 Oct

9:45 am

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

11:15 am

@
San Carlos
Braves
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

2:15 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

9:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

11:15 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

1:30 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

24 Oct

2:45 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

4:15 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Florence High School Invitational 0-1 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 3-0 W

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-0 W

05 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-15, 25-23, 25 -14

06 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15, 24-16

07 Nov

11:00 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Findlay Toyota Center State 0-3 L 20-25, 19-25, 21-25