Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Vista

Monsoon

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Valley Vista High School Division 3-0 W

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Division 1-3 L
04 Sep 10:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Sep

5:30 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Sep

9:00 am

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

10:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Division 3-2 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Section 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Valley Vista High School Section 2-3 L
18 Sep 3:00 pm White Tank Tournament Valley Vista High School Invitational

18 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

8:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

11:00 am

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

11:00 am

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

12:00 pm

@
TBD
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2- T

19 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Valley Vista High School Section 3-0 W
25 Sep 10:00 am Buckeye Girls Volleyball Invitational Invitational

25 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

9:00 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 1-2 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 3-0 W

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Valley Vista High School Section 2-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Section 3-0 W

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Section 3-1 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Section 0-1 L 0-3

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Valley Vista High School Section 3-0 W 25-9, 25-19, 25-12

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Section 0-3 L 14-25, 22-25, 11-25

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Section 0-3 L 16-25, 12-25, 12-25