Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Apache Junction

Prospectors

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-3 L

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Apache Junction High School Division 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Apache Junction High School Division 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Division 1-3 L
12 Sep 7:30 am Coconino Classic Volleyball Tournament Invitational

12 Sep

7:45 am

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Coconino High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

10:00 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

11:00 am

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Coconino High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Coconino High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Coconino High School Invitational 2-1 W

12 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

3:15 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Apache Junction High School Freedom 3-0 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Apache Junction High School Section 0-3 L
18 Sep 3:00 pm White Tank Tournament Valley Vista High School Invitational

18 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

4:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

8:00 am

@
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

8:00 am

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

9:00 am

vs
North
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 1-2 L

19 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Apache Junction High School Section 3-1 W

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Apache Junction High School Freedom 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Division 3-0 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Section 0-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Section 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Apache Junction High School Section 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Section 0-3 L 17-25, 22-25, 19-25

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Apache Junction High School Section 0-3 L 18-25, 21-25, 18-25

26 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Section 0-3 L

27 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Apache Junction High School Section 1-3 L 16-25, 25-16, 21-25, 20-25

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Section 0-3 L