Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Cienega High School Division 0-3 L

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Cienega High School Division 3-0 W
04 Sep 2:00 pm 2015-2016 TUSD Girls’ Volleyball Invitational Tournament Invitational

04 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 1-2 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Division 3-1 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Division 2-3 L

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Division 1-3 L

29 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Division 0-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cienega High School Division 3-0 W

08 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 1-3 L
09 Oct 8:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational

09 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

09 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Section 3-2 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 3-1 W
16 Oct 9:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

16 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

16 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School Section 3-2 W 25-27, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-8

22 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 3-0 W 25-11, 25-13, 25-18

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W 25-12, 25-11, 25-9

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Division 3-0 W