Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Cactus Shadows

Falcons

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 3-1 W

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Division 1-3 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Cactus Shadows High School Division 3-0 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Cactus Shadows High School Division 3-1 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Division 3-1 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 1-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Division 3-0 W
02 Oct 9:00 am NIKE Tournament of Champions Invitational

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Section 3-1 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Section 0-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W
16 Oct 9:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

9:00 am

@
Westview
Knights
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

11:00 am

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Section 3-0 W 26-24, 25-10, 25-14

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Cactus Shadows High School Section 1-3 L 21-25, 27-29, 25-17, 13-25

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Section 1-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-2 W 25-16, 16-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-8

03 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School State 0-3 L