Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 1-3 L

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 3-2 W

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Division 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Gilbert Classical Academy Division 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Gilbert Classical Academy Division 3-1 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 1-3 L
12 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational

12 Sep

8:30 am

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

10:45 am

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

1:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

1:45 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

6:15 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Gilbert Classical Academy Division 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Division 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Freedom 1-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Division 0-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Division 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Section 0-3 L
09 Oct 8:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational

09 Oct

9:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

09 Oct

11:00 am

@
Kofa
Kings
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 0-3 L 16-25, 14-25, 12-25

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 3-1 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 1-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 3-0 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Section 0-3 L 10-25, 18-25, 17-25