Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Camp Verde

Cowboys

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Division 0-3 L
11 Sep 9:00 am Spartan Volleyball Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
TBD
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2- T

11 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L

12 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L

12 Sep

10:00 am

vs
TBD
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2- T

12 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 0-3 L

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Division 0-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 1-3 L

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 0-3 L
26 Sep 9:00 am Desert Classic Volleyball Invitational

26 Sep

9:00 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

12:45 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Division 1-3 L

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Division 3-1 W

10 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Camp Verde High School Section 1-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Camp Verde High School Division 0-3 L

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W

17 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Section 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Section 0-3 L

24 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Section 0-3 L

27 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Section 1-3 L 28-26, 19-25, 14-25, 19-25

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Section 1-3 L