Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Millennium

Tigers

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Division 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Millennium High School Division 2-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Millennium High School Freedom 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Section 3-0 W
18 Sep 12:00 pm 2015 Girls Volleyball Tournament of Champions Invitational

18 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

4:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

9:00 am

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

11:00 am

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Westwood High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Millennium High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Section 3-0 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W
02 Oct 9:00 am NIKE Tournament of Champions Invitational

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 3-0 W

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-1 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W
16 Oct 9:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

9:00 am

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

16 Oct

11:00 am

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

16 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W 25-15, 25-16, 25-17

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Section 3-0 W 25-16, 25-8, 25-10

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W 25-8, 25-11, 25-22

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Millennium High School Section 3-0 W 25-16, 25-12, 25-12

03 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Millennium High School State 3-0 W 25-12, 25-21, 25-9

05 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Millennium High School State 3-1 W 25-12, 25-27, 25-21, 25-18

07 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Mesquite High School State 3-2 W 27-29, 25-23, 25-21, 18-25, 15-12

10 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Mesquite High School Championship 0-3 L 24-26, 20-25, 21-25