Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Tuba City

Warriors

02 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Tuba City High School Freedom 20-1 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Tuba City High School Freedom 32-2 W

04 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-10 L

07 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Tuba City High School Freedom 6-9 L

09 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 10-0 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 20-0 W
11 Mar 9:00 am Warrior Round Robin Classic Tuba City High School Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

11 Mar

8:30 am

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Tuba City High School Invitational 15-0 W

11 Mar

11:30 am

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Invitational 11-0 W

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Tuba City High School Invitational 13-3 W

24 Mar

11:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 8-16 L

28 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Tuba City High School Region 11-10 W

30 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Region 18-7 W

30 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Region 12-2 W

03 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 10-0 W 5 inn

03 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 18-5 W 5 inn

05 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Tuba City High School Freedom 33-1 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Tuba City High School Freedom 30-2 W
06 Apr 9:00 am Chandler Prep Baseball Classic Tempe Diablo Stadium Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

06 Apr

8:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 17-1 W

07 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 6-7 L

07 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 12-2 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Tempe Diablo Complex Invitational 6-0 W

11 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page Sports Complex Region 13-2 W

15 Apr

11:00 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 10-11 L

15 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 0-12 L

17 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-13 L
20 Apr 2:00 pm 3A North Region Tournament Tuba City High School Hosted by Ganado Invitational

22 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Tuba City High School Invitational

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Play-In 3-20 L