Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

San Luis

Sidewinders

22 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Classic Baseball Tournament Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 10-8 W

24 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 8-6 W

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 10-2 W

25 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 8-9 L
02 Mar 1:00 pm Shamrock Classic Yuma Catholic Hosted by Kofa Invitational

02 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Yuma Catholic Invitational 1-9 L

03 Mar

11:00 am

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Invitational 5-1 W

03 Mar

1:15 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Yuma Catholic Invitational 11-1 W

04 Mar

12:15 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Yuma Catholic Invitational 15-0 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 11-0 W 5 inn

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
San Luis High School Freedom 5-0 W

10 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 14-6 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
San Luis High School Freedom 9-2 W

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 4-2 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
San Luis High School Freedom 6-0 W

21 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 20-0 W

24 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 14-2 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Region 5-7 L

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
San Luis High School Region 7-2 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Region 10-0 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
San Luis High School Freedom 4-0 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
San Luis High School Freedom 2-4 L 8 inn

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 11-1 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
San Luis High School Region 6-3 W

20 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Region 10-1 W

21 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
San Luis High School Region 5-6 L
24 Apr Southern Region Tournament TBD Hosted by Sunnyside Region

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
San Luis High School Region 2-0 W

29 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
San Luis High School State 2-4 L 13 inn