Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

22 Feb 8:00 am Falcon Invitational Fountain Hills Middle School Hosted by Fountain Hills Invitational

22 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 6-5 W

23 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 7-12 L

24 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 2-12 L

25 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 8-9 L
03 Mar 8:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

03 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 8-5 W

03 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 4-6 L

04 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 15-2 W

04 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 11-1 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 4-1 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 3-16 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 12-2 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-10 L

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 6-11 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 17-0 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 15-3 W

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Papago Baseball Park Region 12-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 5-6 L

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Papago Baseball Park Region 9-1 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-4 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 1-14 L

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-12 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 22-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 6-5 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region 1-2 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 15-3 W

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 6-10 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Play-In 0-7 L