Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Shadow Ridge

Stallions

22 Feb 8:00 am Falcon Invitational Fountain Hills Middle School Hosted by Fountain Hills Invitational

22 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 7-12 L

23 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 7-6 W

24 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 13-5 W

25 Feb

10:30 am

@
Catalina
Trojans
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 3-2 W

03 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 1-0 W

07 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 6-0 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 6-4 W

13 Mar

4:45 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 2-8 L

14 Mar

4:45 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 6-5 W

21 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 0-10 L

22 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 2-4 L

24 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 0-5 L
27 Mar 9:00 am Coach Bob National Invitational Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Alhambra Invitational

27 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Baker (OR)
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 6-5 W

27 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Wheat Ridge (CO)
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 5-8 L

28 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Sunset (OR)
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 3-12 L

29 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Wilsonville (OR)
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 2-14 L

30 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 6-18 L 6 inn

31 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 0-8 L

04 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 1-4 L

06 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Shadow Ridge High School Region 5-15 L

07 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Shadow Ridge High School Region 13-3 W

11 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region 19-1 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Shadow Ridge High School Region 10-8 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Surprise Stadium Region 5-1 W

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 4-7 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 6-19 L