Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Estrella Foothills

Wolves

23 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 1-11 L
01 Mar 10:00 am Joe Padilla Tournament Florence High School Hosted by Combs Invitational

01 Mar

3:15 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Combs High School Invitational 9-8 W

02 Mar

11:00 am

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Combs High School Invitational 3-1 W

03 Mar

4:15 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Combs High School Invitational 8-3 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 2-6 L

09 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 6-4 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 0-5 L

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-13 L

15 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 7-4 W

16 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 5-4 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 5-2 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Region 6-4 W

28 Mar

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Papago Baseball Park Freedom 6-8 L

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 2-9 L

04 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Estrella Foothills High School Region 14-4 W
06 Apr 8:00 am Wolves Classic Baseball Tournament Goodyear Ballpark Hosted by Holbrook Invitational

06 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 8-0 W

07 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 14-0 W

07 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 7-9 L

11 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 11-0 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Goodyear Ballpark Region 4-1 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 1-5 L

20 Apr

5:45 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Region 4-3 W

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 8-5 W

02 May

4:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School State 2-12 L