Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Sunnyslope

Vikings

22 Feb 3:45 pm Scottsdale Invitational Baseball Tournament Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Gilbert Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Invitational 3-2 W

23 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 2-3 L

25 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 3-4 L

27 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 6-11 L

04 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Invitational 4-5 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-2 L

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 11-1 W

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 4-14 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 7-9 L
11 Mar 8:00 am Best of the West Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Sunrise Mountain Invitational

11 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Skyline (CO)
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 0-0 T

13 Mar

10:00 am

@
Claremore (OK)
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 0-0 T

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sand Springs (OK)
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 0-0 T

14 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Yukon (OK)
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 0-0 T

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Region 1-0 W

22 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 6-10 L

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-6 L

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 12-0 W

31 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunnyslope High School Region 11-1 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 11-4 W

06 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 8-2 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Sunnyslope High School Region 13-3 W

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 14-4 W

11 Apr

3:30 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick Region 0-6 L

13 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunnyslope High School Region 4-2 W

18 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-2 W

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 0-10 L 5 inn

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 2-15 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Sunnyslope High School Play-In 3-0 W

29 Apr

11:00 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School State 5-8 L