Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

28 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 2-3 L 10 inn

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 1-2 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 5-4 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 18-0 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 5-7 L

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 0-2 L
15 Mar 8:00 am Raven Baseball Invitational Empire High School Hosted by Empire Invitational

15 Mar

2:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Empire High School Invitational 1-4 L

16 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Empire High School Invitational 19-0 W

17 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Invitational 6-6 T

18 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Grapevine Faith (Texas)
Empire High School Invitational 11-4 W

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 15-2 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 9-8 W 10 inn

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-0 W
28 Mar 8:00 am Chris Moon Memorial Tournament Cherry Field Hosted by Cholla Invitational

28 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Pomona (CO)
Cherry Field Invitational

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Arvada West (CO) (Arvada CO)
Cherry Field Invitational

29 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA)
Royals
Cherry Field Invitational

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
TBD
Cherry Field Invitational

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 1-3 L

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Region 6-3 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Region 8-1 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 4-7 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Region 5-1 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 8-4 W

15 Apr

10:00 am

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 7-2 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 5-4 W

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 18-9 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Play-In 4-7 L