Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

22 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Classic Baseball Tournament Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 5-5 T

23 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 4-8 L

24 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 1-4 L

24 Feb

7:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 2-10 L

02 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 19-1 W

07 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 10-6 W
08 Mar 9:00 am Boras Baseball Classic- Arizona Arcadia High School Hosted by Corona del Sol Invitational

08 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational 3-2 W

09 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Arcadia High School Invitational 4-16 L

10 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Arcadia High School Invitational 5-8 L

11 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Arcadia High School Invitational 14-11 W

14 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 13-10 W

16 Mar

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Papago Baseball Park Freedom 4-11 L

20 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Freedom 3-2 W

21 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School Region 2-8 L

23 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 13-0 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-2 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 4-2 W

31 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 3-2 W

04 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-2 W

05 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 15-2 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 11-12 L

11 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 7-9 L

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 10-4 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Region 5-1 W

20 Apr

5:45 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 3-4 L

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 9-8 W