Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Catalina Foothills

Falcons

23 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Catalina Foothills High School Region 4-5 L

28 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 19-0 W 5 inn

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 11-0 W

03 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 2-13 L 5 inn

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 4-5 L
08 Mar 9:00 am Boras Baseball Classic- Arizona Arcadia High School Hosted by Corona del Sol Invitational

08 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Arcadia High School Invitational 7-6 W

09 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Basic (NV) (Henderson NV)
Arcadia High School Invitational 5-8 L

10 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Arcadia High School Invitational 8-5 W

11 Mar

9:00 am

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 6-9 L
14 Mar 10:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Reid Park Annex Fields Hosted by Catalina Foothills Invitational

15 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Poudre (CO)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 20-9 W

15 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 17-9 W

16 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Enid (OK)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 10-16 L

14 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Reid Park Annex Fields Freedom 8-1 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 5-4 W

27 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 0-1 L

28 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Catalina Foothills High School Region 2-3 L

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Catalina Foothills High School Region 6-2 W

07 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 5-7 L

10 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 4-2 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 0-11 L 5 inn

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Region 7-3 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Catalina Foothills High School Region 1-3 L

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 3-4 L

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 1-2 L

25 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Memorial Park Region 1-0 W