Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Ganado

Hornets

21 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Ganado High School Freedom 70-54 W

28 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Ganado High School Freedom 80-57 W

29 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 55-41 W
01 Dec 3:30 pm Rehoboth Christian Basketball Tournament Rehoboth Christian (NM) Hosted by Ganado Invitational

05 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Mesa High School Freedom 72-43 W

06 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 69-52 W

13 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Ganado High School Region 71-59 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 59-57 W

21 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 36-28 W
29 Dec 10:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Blue Ridge High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational

29 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 67-31 W

29 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 92-61 W

30 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 72-57 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

@
St Joseph (CA)
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 45-67 L

31 Dec

9:00 am

@
Empire
Ravens
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 48-41 W

31 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 51-47 W

03 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Ganado High School Region 52-46 W

06 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Ganado High School Region 75-43 W

07 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 77-63 W

10 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Ganado High School Region 71-64 W

13 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 55-52 W

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 62-53 W

19 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Ganado High School Freedom 89-52 W

24 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 42-43 L

26 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Ganado High School Region 60-63 L

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 67-54 W
09 Feb 4:30 pm 3A North Regional Championships Chinle High School Hosted by Page Invitational

10 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Chinle High School Invitational 57-67 L

11 Feb

11:30 am

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Invitational 58-51 W

18 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School State 61-60 W

21 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Findlay Toyota Center State 54-50 W

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena State 42-59 L