Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Ironwood

Eagles

21 Nov 4:00 pm Sunnyslope Hoopsgiving Tournament Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Sunnyslope Invitational

21 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 43-70 L

22 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 62-45 W

23 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 57-32 W

25 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 42-49 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Ironwood High School Freedom 23-44 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Ironwood High School Freedom 68-57 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Ironwood High School Freedom 68-56 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 56-47 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Ironwood High School Freedom 51-38 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 57-58 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Ironwood High School Region 62-54 W

17 Dec

5:15 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Talking Stick Resort Arena Freedom 64-61 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Ironwood High School Region 41-39 W
27 Dec 4:00 pm Judy Dixon Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Invitational

27 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Invitational 58-41 W

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Greenway High School Invitational 57-60 L

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Northwest Christian High Invitational 51-58 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Region 70-64 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Ironwood High School Region 60-72 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 44-34 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 69-62 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 30-65 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Ironwood High School Region 58-55 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Region 57-25 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 62-36 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 68-76 L

15 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Ironwood High School State 66-58 W

18 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School State 66-79 L