Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

25 Nov 8:00 am Buffalo Wild Wings Classic Buena High School Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

25 Nov

11:30 am

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

25 Nov

3:30 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 0-0 T

26 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 70-59 W

26 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 43-61 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 54-48 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 31-41 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 61-44 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 48-60 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 73-40 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 62-67 L

22 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 67-63 W
27 Dec 11:00 am Sabino Capital Connect Holiday Basketball Tournament Sabino High School Hosted by Buckeye Union Invitational

27 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Sabino High School Invitational 39-42 L

27 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Sabino High School Invitational 64-67 L

28 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Sabino High School Invitational 0-0 T

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 61-71 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 64-48 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 70-71 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 57-60 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 59-30 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 57-78 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 62-37 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 72-48 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 40-45 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 54-40 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 42-62 L