Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Florence

Gophers

21 Nov 4:00 pm Thanksgiving Classic Poston Butte High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

21 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Poston Butte High School Invitational 0-0 T

21 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Poston Butte High School Invitational 0-0 T

23 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Poston Butte High School Invitational 48-50 L

22 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 50-60 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Freedom 65-47 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Florence High School Freedom 84-60 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Florence High School Freedom 80-72 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Florence High School Freedom 64-42 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 70-59 W

17 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Talking Stick Resort Arena Region 38-47 L
05 Jan 10:00 am 1st Annual Eddie Martinez Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

05 Jan

1:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Florence High School Invitational 40-35 W

05 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Florence High School Invitational 60-30 W

06 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Florence High School Invitational 41-42 L

06 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Florence High School Invitational 66-33 W

07 Jan

1:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 49-37 W

07 Jan

3:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational 71-73 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Region 76-22 W

11 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 63-71 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Region 87-73 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 52-75 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 70-43 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Region 68-58 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Region 37-63 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 60-44 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 91-105 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Region 80-53 W

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 68-65 W

15 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Florence High School State 59-54 W

18 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Gila Ridge High School State 79-67 W

21 Feb

2:45 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 54-58 L OT