Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Paradise Honors

Panthers

23 Nov 2:30 pm Panther Hoops Classic Paradise Honors High School Hosted by ASU Preparatory Acad Invitational

23 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 57-44 W

25 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 62-36 W

26 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 65-53 W

03 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 56-30 W

06 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 62-45 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 65-56 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 48-44 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 61-37 W

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 48-30 W
19 Dec 9:00 am JCS Winter Start Tournament Joy Christian School Hosted by Joy Christian School Invitational

19 Dec

9:00 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Joy Christian School Invitational 33-67 L

19 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Joy Christian School Invitational 32-59 L

20 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Joy Christian School Invitational 37-66 L

20 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Joy Christian School Invitational 0-1 L

21 Dec

10:30 am

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 42-53 L

21 Dec

3:00 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
Joy Christian School Invitational 57-31 W
27 Dec 9:00 am Holiday Hoops Desert Edge High School Hosted by Coronado Invitational

03 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 42-49 L

05 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 83-52 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 39-54 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Paradise Honors High School Region 60-52 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 64-43 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 47-51 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 38-44 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Paradise Honors High School Region 44-43 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 62-60 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Paradise Honors High School Region 50-29 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 53-50 W

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Paradise Honors High School Region 68-62 W

17 Feb

4:30 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Findlay Toyota Center State 43-63 L