Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale Prep

Griffins

22 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 56-46 W

29 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 39-40 L

30 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 41-52 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 49-25 W

05 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 75-58 W

09 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 58-48 W

13 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 42-34 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 73-53 W
19 Dec 9:00 am JCS Winter Start Tournament Joy Christian School Hosted by Joy Christian School Invitational

19 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 57-47 W

19 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Joy Christian School Invitational 55-57 L

20 Dec

1:30 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
Joy Christian School Invitational 47-14 W

20 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Joy Christian School Invitational 1-0 W

21 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Joy Christian School Invitational 30-63 L

21 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Joy Christian School Invitational 64-59 W

03 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 53-69 L

06 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 64-44 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 52-60 L

12 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 53-23 W

17 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 57-55 W OT

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 65-49 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 60-62 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 45-65 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 49-46 W

07 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 54-46 W

11 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Play-In 52-50 W

17 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 39-63 L